Ryoutei no Aji anime poster

Ryoutei no Aji

Ryoutei no Aji
Score ★ 5.90
Status Not yet aired
Year 2014
Season Winter
Type SPECIAL
Studio Robot

Short stories capturing the bittersweet and tender moments of everyday family life, made for Marukome Co., Ltd. a miso soup paste manufacturer.



List of commercials:

• #1: Mother and Son (たっぷりお徳 母と息子篇)

• #2: Working away from Home (即席生みそ汁 単身赴任篇)

• #3: A Midnight Snack (カップみそ汁 夜食篇)

• #4: Coming to Tokyo (液みそ 上京篇)

• #5: Being a mother (無添加 母になれば篇)

• #6: Miso Soup (お徳用あおさ ミソスープ篇)

• #7: Home Sick Together (米麦合わせ ふたりでおやすみ篇)

• #8: Together Forever (液みそ いつまでも一緒に篇)

• #9: Look After Yourself (フリーズドライ 顆粒みそ 気をつけてね篇)

• #10: Memories of Summer Vacation (夏休みの思い出篇)

• #11: My Whimsical Little Boy (息⼦にはかなわない篇)

• #12: Home for the Holidays (帰省篇)

• #13: Cooking Is Super Cool (料理ってすごいね篇)

• #14: My grandma (わたしのおばあちゃん篇)

Watch Now Add to My List

Episodes (1)

1/1 episodes available

Ryoutei no Aji Info

Japanese Title Ryoutei no Aji
Type Special
Episodes ?
Status Not yet aired
Premiered Winter 2014
Audio Japanese (English Sub), English Dub
Studios Robot
Genres Slice of Life
Score 5.90 / 10

Watch Ryoutei no Aji Online

Ryoutei no Aji is a Slice of Life anime special animated by Robot, first released in Winter 2014. The series runs 1 episode.

Stream Ryoutei no Aji online free in HD on Anime4Soul. 1 episode is available to watch now with English subtitles, and the player's SUB / DUB switch plays the English dub whenever one has been released.

1 episode has an English dub.

Ryoutei no Aji FAQ

Where can I watch Ryoutei no Aji online?

You can watch Ryoutei no Aji online free on Anime4Soul, streaming in HD with English subtitles. The player also has an English Dub switch.

How many episodes does Ryoutei no Aji have?

Ryoutei no Aji has 1 episode.

When did Ryoutei no Aji come out?

Ryoutei no Aji premiered in Winter 2014. Status: Not yet aired.

Which studio animated Ryoutei no Aji?

Ryoutei no Aji was animated by Robot.

Comments (0)

Leave a Comment

No comments yet. Be the first!